Extracurricular Activities

In addition to the normal school timetable, there is a great variety of lunchtime and after school activities and clubs in the school. 

Students should confirm club dates and times with their subject teachers.

 

 

Extra   Curricular Timetable

MONDAY

CLUB

TIME

LOCATION

PUPILS ABLE TO ATTEND

MEDIA CLUB

3-4 PM

ROOM 115

ALL   WELCOME

SPANISH/FRENCH

3-4 PM

ROOM 53

YEARS 10   & 11

FUN SWIM

3-4 PM

SWIMMING   POOL

YEARS 7-11

BOYS RUGBY

3-4 PM

BOYS   CHANGING ROOM

YEAR 7

GIRLS NETBALL

3-4 PM

GIRLS   CHANGING ROOM

YEAR 9-11

HOMEWORK   CLUB

3-4 PM

LRC

ALL   WELCOME

MUSIC   CONCERT BAND 

3-4 PM 

MUSIC   PRACTICE ROOM 

ALL   WELCOME 

MATHS 

3-4 PM

MATHS DEPT 

YEAR 8

ART   EXPLORERS 

3-4 PM

ROOM 118

YEARS 7   & 8

BAKE OFF

3-4.15 PM

ROOM 13/14

Years 7   & 8

TUESDAY

CLUB

TIME

LOCATION

PUPILS ABLE TO ATTEND

MUSIC   TECHNOLOGY 

1-1.30 PM 

 MUSIC   ROOM

ALL   WELCOME

GERMAN

1-1.30 PM

ROOM 62

YEARS 7   & 8

JIU JITSU

3-5 PM

LOWER GYM

ALL   WELCOME

BOYS RUGBY

3-4 PM

BOYS   CHANGING ROOM

YEARS 7-11

GIRLS NETBALL

3-4 PM

GIRLS   CHANGING ROOM

YEARS 7   AND 8

GIRLS   HOCKEY

3-4 PM

GIRLS   CHANGING ROOM

YEARS 9   AND 10

HOMEWORK   CLUB

3-4 PM

LRC

ALL   WELCOME

MATHS 

3-4 PM

MATHS   DEPARTMENT 

YEAR 9

PHOTOGRAPHY

3-4PM

ROOM 108

YEARS 9-11

ART

3-4PM

119

YEARS 9-11

 WEDNESDAY

CLUB

TIME

LOCATION

PUPILS ABLE TO ATTEND

CHESS

1-1.30 PM

ROOM 28

ALL   WELCOME

RUGBY   ACADEMY

7:30-8 AM

BOYS   CHANGING ROOM

INVITE   ONLY

FIVE ASIDE   FOOTBALL

LUNCHTIME

 

YEAR 7

GIRLS   HOCKEY

3-4 PM

GIRLS   CHANGING ROOM

YEARS 7   AND 8

MIXED BASKETBALL

3-4 PM

GIRLS/BOYS   CHANGING ROOM

YEARS 7-11

HOMEWORK   CLUB

3-4 PM

LRC

ALL   WELCOME

MATHS 

3-4 PM

 

YEAR 10

THURSDAY

CLUB

TIME

LOCATION

PUPILS ABLE TO ATTEND

ITALIAN

1-1.30 PM

64

ALL   WELCOME

SAMBA BAND

1-1.30 PM

MUSIC   PRACTICE ROOM

ALL   WELCOME

SPANISH

1-1:30 PM

ROOM 53

KS 3 &   4

FRENCH

1-1:30 PM

ROOM 53

KS 3 &   4

SPANISH   AND FRENCH

3-4 PM

ROOM 62   & 64

YEARS 10   & 11

SWIM   ACADEMY AND PRIMARY SWIM

7:30-8 AM

SWIMMING   POOL

BY INVITE

CREATIVE   WRITING

3-4 PM

ROOM 55

ALL   WELCOME

HOMEWORK   CLUB

3-4 PM

LRC

ALL   WELCOME

 CHOIR

3-4 PM 

MUSIC   PRACTICE ROOM 

ALL   WELCOME 

STEM/CREST   (SCIENCE)

3-4 PM

ROOM 27

BY INVITE

MATHS

3-4 PM

MATHS   DEPARTMENT

YEAR 11

FRIDAY

CHESS CLUB

1-1.30 PM

ROOM   28 

ALL   WELCOME

GUITAR   ENSEMBLE 

1-1.30 PM 

107

ALL   WELCOME